Fabricland

Privacy Policy

At Fabricland, the security of your information is of utmost importance to us. Fabricland is committed to full compliance with the Personal Information Privacy and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA).

When using our web site, we do not gather any personal information without your consent. We may track IP addresses from which customers visit us in order to analyze trends and statistics but your personal information will remain anonymous.

What we collect from you through our Sewing Club discount cards

When purchasing a Sewing Club membership at one of our stores, we ask that you provide your first and last name, mailing address and/or telephone number and/or e-mail address; however you would like to receive information from us.

This information becomes part of our database at which time you will begin receiving our regular promotional information.

How we use this information internally

We use this information to notify you of new and exciting products, special offers and sales, or to let you know of any important changes at Fabricland.

Use of this information by third parties

We will not sell, rent, give or share your name, postal address, e-mail address and any other personal information about you or your account to anyone or any third party organization which is not affiliated with Fabricland. Affiliated third parties hired by Fabricland may occasionally be granted confidential temporary access to customer information by Fabricland only for the purpose of Fabricland's internal data management services.

Removal of personal information

You may contact us at anytime to have your personal information removed from our databases using the contact information provided below. You may also opt out of receiving newsletters and promotional information from Fabricland via mail by notifying us in store, opt out of telephone notifications using the 1-800 number provided with each call, and unsubscribe at any time following the link at the bottom of each e-mail.

Privacy policy updates

Fabricland continuously strives to bring new services to our customers and, as we do, it may be necessary to amend our privacy policy. If this occurs, we will post the new policy on our website. Once posted, the new policy will go into effect immediately, replacing any previously stated policy.

Questions

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, here is how to contact us:

Telephone: 905-721-9708

E-mail: info@fabricland.ca

By mail:
Fabricland
Attention: Customer Relations
1801 Dundas St E
Whitby ON L1N 7C5

Become a member

Save even more everyday with the Premiere and Preferred Card

learn more

privacy policy

This week's sale

Store Locator

Find a Fabricland Western store location near you.

go

Shop Online

© Copyright Fabricland Western 2017  
Accessibility Policy